Steele Greyling

Steele Greyling

(305) 778 6507
steele@catamaranguru.com
https://catamaranguru.com/about-us/brokers/steele-greyling-yacht-broker/

Steele Greyling has lived aboard, made many passages, and been an RYA instructor for years. He is is our chief RYA instructor and as a broker is uniquely qualified to help catamaran buyers select the boat that is right for them.

4 Yachts For Sale by Steele Greyling:

Bali 4.8 (South America)

Asking $1,095,000 (USD)
Location Uruguay (South America)
S/V Uri is a 2025 Bali 4.8 for sale by broker.
Featuring a spacious open-plan design, the BALI 4.8 is renowned for its seamless indoor-outdoor living experience, with a unique pivoting door that merges the salon and cockpit into one expansive area. This five-cabin model is meticulously maintained with annual upkeep, and she remains in pristine condition. The interior is beautifully appointed, boasting modern finishes, a well-equipped galley, and a cozy salon with panoramic views. Each cabin offers ample space and storage, designed for relaxation and privacy. Upgrades include a state-of-the-art davit system, dinghy, and premium marine air conditioners.…
20 Photos Contact Broker

Fountaine Pajot 40 Lucia (Florida)

Asking $360,000 (USD) Duty Paid
Location Fort Lauderdale, Florida (Florida)
S/V Sabai Sabai is a 2018 Fountaine Pajot 40 Lucia for sale by broker.
Designed for effortless cruising, Sabai Sabai is exceptionally equipped with the modern conveniences and upgrades needed for comfortable, self-sufficient adventures. Whether island hopping through the Caribbean or relaxing at anchor, she is ready to take you wherever the wind leads. The Lucia 40 Maestro was designed to deliver an exceptional onboard lifestyle, combining impressive sailing capabilities with outstanding comfort both underway and at anchor. Her remarkable interior volume, panoramic natural light, and thoughtfully designed spaces create the perfect environment for making lifelong memories with family and friends.…
41 Photos Contact Broker

Bali 4.4 (Bahamas)

Asking $690,000 (USD)
Location Palm Bay, Bahamas (Bahamas)
S/V Saga is a 2023 Bali 4.4 for sale by broker.
With her spacious layout, smart design, and signature open-concept living, the Bali 4.4 delivers effortless luxury, all in a manageable 44-foot package. Forget the compromise between comfort and performance—this boat gives you both. From quiet anchorages to bluewater crossings, the Bali 4.4 is built for real living, not just quick getaways. Construction Born from the renowned Catana Group with over 30 years of boatbuilding expertise, Bali catamarans are constructed using advanced vacuum infusion techniques with high-quality composite materials. This process ensures maximum strength with minimal weight, resulting in a boat that is both sturdy and efficient under sail.…
20 Photos Contact Broker

Sea Ray 42 (Florida)

Asking $220,000 (USD)
Location Ft Lauderdale, Florida (Florida)
M/Y Energy is a 2004 Sea Ray 42 Sedan Bridge for sale by broker.
The main salon is split-level, with an elevated L-dinette forward to port and opposed sofa seating; the starboard side is a convertible, with plentiful lighting and an accented roof liner. The mid berth to port sleeps two, as does the master forward, and both the guest and master heads have private facilities. The galley-down features generous counter space. Deck & Equipment The cockpit has a walk-through transom door for boarding from the swim platform, molded staircases to the flybridge and foredeck, room for several deck chairs, and a day hatch for quick, easy access to the machinery space below.…
20 Photos Contact Broker

Bali 4.8 (South America)

$1,095,000 (USD)
Uruguay (South America)

Fountaine Pajot 40 Lucia (Florida)

$360,000 (USD) Duty Paid
Fort Lauderdale, Florida (Florida)

Bali 4.4 (Bahamas)

$690,000 (USD)
Palm Bay, Bahamas (Bahamas)

Sea Ray 42 (Florida)

$220,000 (USD)
Ft Lauderdale, Florida (Florida)
YearPhotos and DetailsAsking PriceLocation
2025Bali 4.8$1,095,000 (USD)Uruguay
2018Fountaine Pajot 40 Lucia$360,000 (USD)Fort Lauderdale, Florida
2023Bali 4.4$690,000 (USD)Palm Bay, Bahamas
2004Sea Ray 42$220,000 (USD)Ft Lauderdale, Florida